Tender for Supply and Fixing of rectangular fire retardant Canvas du...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of rectangular fire retardant Canvas duct connector having fabric section vinyl coated woven nylon or polyester blend material, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6297970 | Ref ID: 120164836).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 3 nos 3 TR Ductable Split AC Units in Transmission room at Telephone Bhawan BBSR, Ductable Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 3 nos 3 TR Ductable Split AC Units in Transmission room at Telephone Bhawan BBSR, Ductable Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Fixing of rectangular fire retardant Canvas duct connector having fabric section vinyl coated woven nylon or polyester blend material, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120164836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6297970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fixing of rectangular fire retardant Canvas duct connector having fabric section vinyl coated woven nylon and polyester blend material and is connected to steel with a grip lock seam with fixing and jointing hardware suitable for 3TR 1200CFM Ductable AC as per specifications and additional specification etc as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of 3 nos 3 TR Ductable Split AC Units in Transmission room at Telephone Bhawan BBSR, Ductable Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: Supply and Fixing of rectangular fire retardant Canvas duct connector having fabric section vinyl coated woven nylon or polyester blend material
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-06-2025 7:49 PM
End Date: 13-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of 3 nos 3 TR Ductable Split AC Units in Transmission room at Telephone Bhawan BBSR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections