Tender for Supply and Fixing of point wiring using approved colour c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of point wiring using approved colour coding as per IS by using FRLS PVC 1.5 Sqmm copper cable for fixing switches, sockets, regularors, for 1 light point controlled by 1 switch, Qty: 90 Point, (BOQ Item #66) in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607885 | Ref ID: 142711237). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, LED Garden Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, LED Garden Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Fixing of point wiring using approved colour coding as per IS by using FRLS PVC 1.5 Sqmm copper cable for fixing switches, sockets, regularors, for 1 light point controlled by 1 switch, Qty: 90 Point, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142711237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: unsheathed type, alongwith 1.5 Sqmm FRLS PVC insulated stranded copper conductor cable for continous earthing in and incl PVC casing and caping with accessories having ISI mark fixed on wall surfaces by ceiling including concealed of suitable sunken box and hylum sheet
BOQ Title: Electrical items, LED Garden Light (V2)
Item Title: Supply and Fixing of point wiring using approved colour coding as per IS by using FRLS PVC 1.5 Sqmm copper cable for fixing switches, sockets, regularors, for 1 light point controlled by 1 switch
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Point
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-06-2026 6:04 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: S&F of hylam sheet 3 mm thick white in colour of size 230 mm x 280 mm Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Corrugated Boxes, Labels Stickers (V3) Searched String: S&F of hylam sheet 3 mm thick white in colour round type of size 80 mm Computer Paper (V3) Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections