Tender for Supply and fixing of ON load change over switch, Qty: 1 E...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and fixing of ON load change over switch, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #22) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6636048 | Ref ID: 127875398).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and maint of DG Set and transformer and water supply, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) a... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and maint of DG Set and transformer and water supply, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) a... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply and fixing of ON load change over switch, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127875398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6636048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing of ON load change over switch of rating 200 Amps 4 pole enclosed in sheet metal enclosure having Front handle for switching I - O - II operation including mounting arrangement including taking out old and unsv changeover complete all
BOQ Title: Repair and maint of DG Set and transformer and water supply, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) a...
Item Title: Supply and fixing of ON load change over switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-10-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair and maint of DG Set and transformer and water supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Electro-Mechanical Installations, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations, Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections