Tender for Supply and Fixing of New Microprocessor Based Alarm Annun...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of New Microprocessor Based Alarm Annunciation System Alongwith Removal of Old Annunciation System at Belka Power House and Babail Power House. in Belka, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPJVN_998794_1 | Ref ID: 113816330). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Fixing of New Microprocessor Based Alarm Annunciation System Alongwith Removal of Old Annunciation System at Belka Power House and Babail Power House.

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113816330

Notice Ref. No.: T-24/HGD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1416

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

T-24/Hgd/2024-25
Supply and fixing of new microprocessor based alarm annunciation system alongwith removal of old annunciation system at Belka Power House and Babail Power House.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited||Chief Engineer OM Lucknow||SE (Khara)||EE (EGD) Khara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 56
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 416

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections