Tender for Supply and Fixing of MCB protected 3 pin socket outlet bo...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of MCB protected 3 pin socket outlet boxes, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7380840 | Ref ID: 138266178). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11814.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Fixing of MCB protected 3 pin socket outlet boxes, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138266178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7380840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11814

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fixing of MCB protected 3 pin socket outlet boxes with metal board consisting of 1 no 20 Amps 3 pin socket outlet with 20 Amps plug top and 1 no 20 or25 amps SP MCB of C series suitable for 220-230 volts single phase 50 Hz AC supply as required.
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Supply and Fixing of MCB protected 3 pin socket outlet boxes
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-03-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11814
BOQ Title: BOQ for Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections