Tender for Supply and fixing of LED Light, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and fixing of LED Light, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6313186 | Ref ID: 123258835). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Constr of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Surface Poles and Allied Accessories, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Constr of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Surface Poles and Allied Accessories, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply and fixing of LED Light, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123258835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6313186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED Sports Flood Light of reupted
BOQ Title: Constr of Volleyball Court with Synthetic Surface Poles and Allied Accessories, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345
Item Title: Supply and fixing of LED Light
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 04-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: CONSTR OF VOLLEYBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Volleyball Pole (V2), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Volleyball Antennae (V2), Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Online UPS (V2), Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball (V2) from Meerut (UP), Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Pole Mounted S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections