Tender for Supply and fixing laboratory work bench systems, Qty: 30 ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and fixing laboratory work bench systems, Qty: 30 RM, (BOQ Item #30) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777539 | Ref ID: 127934974).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RENOVATION and INTERIOR WORK OF QA LAB AND PLANNING and ADMIN BUILDING AT BPCL IRUGUR COIMBATORE, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RENOVATION and INTERIOR WORK OF QA LAB AND PLANNING and ADMIN BUILDING AT BPCL IRUGUR COIMBATORE, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and fixing laboratory work bench systems, Qty: 30 RM, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127934974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of godrej oe equivalent make laboratory work bench systems along with complete accessories Approx. Width 0.75m x Height 0.85m
BOQ Title: RENOVATION and INTERIOR WORK OF QA LAB AND PLANNING and ADMIN BUILDING AT BPCL IRUGUR COIMBATORE, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Supply and fixing laboratory work bench systems
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-10-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: RENOVATION and INTERIOR WORK OF QA LAB AND PLANNING and ADMIN BUILDING AT BPCL IRUGUR COIMBATORE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections