Tender for Supply and Fixing of kiosk pole box made out of Engineeri...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of kiosk pole box made out of Engineering plastic comprising 60Amps, 4 pole aluminium strips, mounted on DMC insulator, size 250 x 200 x 100mm complete all as specified and directed, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7606637 | Ref ID: 142571357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Item, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Item, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Fixing of kiosk pole box made out of Engineering plastic comprising 60Amps, 4 pole aluminium strips, mounted on DMC insulator, size 250 x 200 x 100mm complete all as specified and directed, Qty: 100 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142571357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7606637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fixing of kiosk pole box made out of Engineering plastic comprising 60Amps, 4 pole aluminium strips, mounted on DMC insulator, size 250 x 200 x 100mm complete all as specified and directed
BOQ Title: Electrical Item, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Supply and Fixing of kiosk pole box made out of Engineering plastic comprising 60Amps, 4 pole aluminium strips, mounted on DMC insulator, size 250 x 200 x 100mm complete all as specified and directed
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-06-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL ITEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections