Tender for Supply and fixing of junction boxes including cable entry...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and fixing of junction boxes including cable entry, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #24) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803538 | Ref ID: 146143322).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq 01, Fire Retardant Coat category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq 01, Fire Retardant Coat Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and fixing of junction boxes including cable entry, Qty: 30 Each, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146143322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing of junction boxes including cable entry
BOQ Title: Boq 01, Fire Retardant Coat
Item Title: Supply and fixing of junction boxes including cable entry
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-07-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, Speedi sleeve, Cleaning Duster (V3), Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR, emblem label of govt of india Searched String: Repair of hooter Electronic Hooter, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Speedi slee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections