Tender for Supply and Fixing of Firefighting Hose

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED (CCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of Firefighting Hose in Bishrampur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCL_334606_1 | Ref ID: 118262719). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3800.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply and Fixing of Firefighting Hose

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118262719

Notice Ref. No.: PO(churi)/MIN/sur/2025-26/03

Tender Value: ₹ 300440

Tender EMD: ₹ 3800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fixing of High pressure firefighting hose with delivery coupling and Nozzle 63 mm dia (heavy duty, Male and Female Coupling Sets) in respect of Churi Colliery, NK Area, CCL
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Central Coalfields Limited||NK Dakara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: supply and fixing of firefighting hose
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 440

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections