Tender for Supply and Fixing False Ceiling Along with Electrical Wir...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing False Ceiling Along with Electrical Wiring, Lighting Fixtures Profile Lights Warm Light Casing Linear Lights all Electrical Hardware Including Putty with Painting Work, Qty: 580 SQFT, (BOQ Item #12) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7793636 | Ref ID: 145833278).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design and Setting up of Conference Hall at P31 Building of Sms at Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design and Setting up of Conference Hall at P31 Building of Sms at Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Fixing False Ceiling Along with Electrical Wiring, Lighting Fixtures Profile Lights Warm Light Casing Linear Lights all Electrical Hardware Including Putty with Painting Work, Qty: 580 SQFT, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145833278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7793636

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY AND FIXING FALSE CEILING ALONG WITH ELECTRICAL WIRING, LIGHTING FIXTURES PROFILE LIGHTS WARM LIGHT CASING LINEAR LIGHTS ALL ELECTRICAL HARDWARE INCLUDING PUTTY WITH PAINTING WORK
BOQ Title: Design and Setting up of Conference Hall at P31 Building of Sms at Ins Satavahana, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Supply and Fixing False Ceiling Along with Electrical Wiring, Lighting Fixtures Profile Lights Warm Light Casing Linear Lights all Electrical Hardware Including Putty with Painting Work
Item Quantity: 580
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-07-2026 9:02 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DESIGN AND SETTING UP OF CONFERENCE HALL AT P31 BUILDING OF SMS AT INS SATAVAHANA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections