Tender for Supply and Fixing of Energy Efficient Led Street Light Fi...

The MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT (MAWS), GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of Energy Efficient Led Street Light Fitting and Timer Controller Switch on Madurai - Periyakulam Road in Theni - Allinagaram Municipality in THENI, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MAWS_523832_1 | Ref ID: 114902050). The estimated tender value is ₹ 867000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8670.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Fixing of Energy Efficient Led Street Light Fitting and Timer Controller Switch on Madurai - Periyakulam Road in Theni - Allinagaram Municipality

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114902050

Notice Ref. No.: 4208 / 2024 / E1

Tender Value: ₹ 867000

Tender EMD: ₹ 8670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fixing of energy efficient LED Street Light Fitting and timer controller switch on Madurai - Periyakulam Road in Theni - Allinagaram Municipality
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: MAWS||Theni-llinagaram Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Feb-2025 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 670
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 67, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections