Tender for Supply and Fixing End termination epoxy cable joint kit i...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing End termination epoxy cable joint kit including jointing materials for making joints of UG electric cable 1100 V grade nominal cross sectional area 240 sqmm to 300 sqmm, 3.5 core, Qty: 2 Each Joint, (BOQ Item #7) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568567 | Ref ID: 141902694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176580.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of UG Cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of UG Cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Fixing End termination epoxy cable joint kit including jointing materials for making joints of UG electric cable 1100 V grade nominal cross sectional area 240 sqmm to 300 sqmm, 3.5 core, Qty: 2 Each Joint, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141902694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 176580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: heavy duty, with PVC by XLPE insulated aluminium stranded conductor and testing complete all as specified and directed.
BOQ Title: Replacement of UG Cables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Supply and Fixing End termination epoxy cable joint kit including jointing materials for making joints of UG electric cable 1100 V grade nominal cross sectional area 240 sqmm to 300 sqmm, 3.5 core
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each Joint
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 22-05-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 176580
BOQ Title: Replacement of UG Cables
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cable Termination Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections