Tender for Supply and fixing of Diffusers for Anoxic Tank Stream 1 a...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and fixing of Diffusers for Anoxic Tank Stream 1 and 2, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #10) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6135128 | Ref ID: 117612238). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 461870.

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification and Upgradation of STP at Goa International Airport, Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification and Upgradation of STP at Goa International Airport, Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply and fixing of Diffusers for Anoxic Tank Stream 1 and 2, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 03 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117612238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6135128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 461870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Diffusers for Anoxic Tank - Stream 1 and 2
Supply, installing, testing and commissioning of agitation system for anoxic tank with following specifications point
as per BOQ item no 10
BOQ Title: Modification and Upgradation of STP at Goa International Airport, Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant
Item Title: Supply and fixing of Diffusers for Anoxic Tank Stream 1 and 2
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 12-04-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 03-05-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 461870
BOQ Title: Modification and Upgradation of STP at Goa International Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections