Tender for Supply and Fixing of Citizen Information Board at Sites

The ELAPPARA GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of Citizen Information Board at Sites in Idukki, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_738228_1 | Ref ID: 115302261). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1750000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43750.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Fixing of Citizen Information Board at Sites

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115302261

Notice Ref. No.: MGNREGA/03/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1750000

Tender EMD: ₹ 43750

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND FIXING OF CITIZEN INFORMATION BOARD AT SITES
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayaths Idukki||Elappara Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 43, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections