Tender for Supply and fixing of chiller Compressor including testing...

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and fixing of chiller Compressor including testing, Commissioning etc. as required at site., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7140311 | Ref ID: 134492816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146967.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recirculation Chiller, Recirculating chiller category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recirculation Chiller, Recirculating chiller Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and fixing of chiller Compressor including testing, Commissioning etc. as required at site., Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134492816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7140311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 146967

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing of chiller Compressor including testing, Commissioning etc. as required at site.
BOQ Title: Recirculation Chiller, Recirculating chiller
Item Title: Supply and fixing of chiller Compressor including testing, Commissioning etc. as required at site.
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-01-2026 3:31 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 146967
BOQ Title: Recirculation Chiller
GeMARPTS Searched: Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Revolving Chair (V5), Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Water Tech, Cleaning Duster (V3), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections