Tender for Supply and Fixing Active Harmonic Filter at 83 and 70 Sub...

The TAMILNADU FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing Active Harmonic Filter at 83 and 70 Substation in Vandalur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNFD_682924_1 | Ref ID: 144064326). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1712026, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17200.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Construction Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Construction Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and Fixing Active Harmonic Filter at 83 and 70 Substation

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144064326

Notice Ref. No.: 7822/2025/D

Tender Value: ₹ 1712026

Tender EMD: ₹ 17200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY AND FIXING ACTIVE HARMONIC FILTER AT 83 AND 70 SUBSTATION
Category: Civil Construction Goods
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Forest Department||PCCF (HoFF)||AAZP||Arignar Anna Zoological Park, Vandalur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Civil Construction Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2026 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 12, 026
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections