Tender for Supply and Fixing of 3 phase DOL starter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of 3 phase DOL starter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6271472 | Ref ID: 119718613).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of faulty monoblock pumpsets with new 3HP pumpsets at TE Khammam, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Sewerage Pump Submersible Pump Set (Three P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of faulty monoblock pumpsets with new 3HP pumpsets at TE Khammam, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Sewerage Pump Submersible Pump Set (Three P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply and Fixing of 3 phase DOL starter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 03 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119718613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6271472

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Fixing of 3 phase DOL starter suitable for above 3 HP pumpset along with 3 Nos HRC Fuses with indication lamps, single phase preventer provided in MS box etc., as required. Starter Make GELCO
BOQ Title: Replacement of faulty monoblock pumpsets with new 3HP pumpsets at TE Khammam, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Submersible Sewerage Pump Submersible Pump Set (Three P...
Item Title: Supply and Fixing of 3 phase DOL starter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-05-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 03-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Replacement of faulty monoblock pumpsets with new 3HP pumpsets at TE Khammam

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections