Tender for Supply and Fixing of 12F Single Mode Optical Termination ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fixing of 12F Single Mode Optical Termination Box (Otb) with Adaptor Panel E2000/Apc Cou, Qty: 6338 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6742569 | Ref ID: 129486225). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Fixing of 12F Single Mode Optical Termination Box (Otb) with Adaptor Panel E2000/Apc Cou, Qty: 6338

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129486225

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6742569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fixing of 12F single mode optical termination box (OTB) with adaptor panel E2000/APC coup, Supply of 12 core outdoor single mode fiber cable-os2 including laying charges, Supply and fixing of UL certified 6 U rack with cable manager, cooling fan (02 Nos), AC distribution, Supply of SC-LC single mode duplex Fiber patch cord (3 Mtrs), Supply of LC/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex 9/125 single mode fiber patch cable (10 Mtrs), Supply of cat6 UTP 4 pair LAN cable including laying charges, Trenching and concrete/road cutting work, Splicing of 12F OFC, Supply of cat6 RJ 45 connectors with boot, supply and fixing of single port I/O Box with face plate and keystone, Supply of cat6 UTP Patch cord, Supply of casing/capping including laying charges, Supply of PVC conduit 1' along with acessories including laying charges
Quantity Required: 6338
Start Date: 04-11-2025 3:47 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections