Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Supply and Fixing of 12F Single Mode Optical Termination Box with Adaptor Panel E2000/Apc Coupler, S, Qty: 6338
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 12 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134906000
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052765
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 15000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and fixing of 12F single mode optical termination box with adaptor panel E2000/APC coupler, supply of 12 core outdoor single mode fiber cable -OS2 including changes, Supply and fixing of UL certified 6U rack with cable manager cooling fan (02 Nos) AC distribution box, supply of SC-LC Single mode duplex fiber patch cord (3mtrs), supply of LC/UPC to E2000/APC duplex 9/125 Single mode fiber patch cable (10 mtr), supply of cat 6 UTP 4 pairs LAN cable including laying charges, supply of PVC conduit 1 along with accessories including laying charges, supply and casing/capping including laying charges, supply of cat 6UTP Patch cord, Supply and fixing of single portl I/O box with face plate and keystone, supply of cat 6 RJ 45 connectors with boot, splicing of 12F OFC, Trenching and concrete / road cutting work
Quantity Required: 6338
Start Date: 02-02-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Precast Concrete Reinforced Bench (RDSO), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections