Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Supply and Fixing 1) 100Mm Long Ms Bolt (Dia 24 Mm Head Side and 20 Mm Thread Lower Side) as Per Is: 2585 or Latest
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025
Deadline: 09 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118431262
Notice Ref. No.: 11255441
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and fixing 1) 100mm long MS Bolt (Dia 24 mm Head Side and 20 mm Thread Lower Si de) As per Is: 2585 or Latest along with spring washer M-20-B. 4 Nos As per Is: 3063 or Latest. 2) 155 mm l ong MS Bolt (Dia 23.60 mm Head Side and 20 mm Thread Lower Side) As per Is: 2585 or Latest along with spring washer M-20-B. 2Nos. As per Is: 3063 or Latest. 3) Spring Inserted Reusable self Locking Anti Loose Nut M - 20. 24 Nos (As per IS: 1363 or Latest) Medium Carbon Steel (IS: 2585 or Latest. (Specification of Nu t. Model No. SP 20 pitch: 2.5 Hn:16.0 Bn:30.0 Cn : 34.6 Ln:28.8 Sn:30. Material: STS, S 45C, SCM, plating El ectro Zinc plating, Melted Zinc, Nickle Chrome, Zinc powder plating. 1. Tenderer must enclose NAS3350 Vib ration test certificate along with tender. 2. Authorized Distributer Certificate must accompany the tender. 3 . Past Performance/ CRN/IC/PO to be submitted along with tender. 4) Nut Protection Device-04Nos. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2025 08:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/05/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/Sig./No.1/BSP., SECR Chhattisgarh 10.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections