Tender for Supply and Fitting Fixing of Scheme Information Board for...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fitting Fixing of Scheme Information Board for Depicting the Electromechanical Assets for Different Piped Water Supply Scheme under Kharagpur-I Block under Midnapore Mechanical Division Phe... in KHARGAPUR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PHED_870744_3 | Ref ID: 121617300). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3810.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Fitting Fixing of Scheme Information Board for Depicting the Electromechanical Assets for Different Piped Water Supply Scheme under Kharagpur-I Block under Midnapore Mechanical Division Phe...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121617300

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHE/AE/MMSD1/NIeT5OF202526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3810

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Wbphe/Ae/Mmsd1/Niet5Of202526
Supply and fitting fixing of scheme information board for depicting the electromechanical assets for different piped water supply scheme under Kharagpur-I Block under Midnapore Mechanical Division PHE Dte.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: PHE||MECHANICAL CIRCLE - II (PHE)||MIDNAPUR MECH. DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 810
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections