Tender for Supply and Fitting of Ac in Community Hall

The DIRECTORATE OF PANCHAYAT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fitting of Ac in Community Hall in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_800408_3 | Ref ID: 128825737).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply and Fitting of Ac in Community Hall

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128825737

Notice Ref. No.: 1884969-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1900000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply And Fitting of AC in Community hall
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Ernakulam||Cheranellor Gramapanchayat
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections