Tender for Supply and Fitment of Multi Coloured Pvc Flex Digital Pri...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fitment of Multi Coloured Pvc Flex Digital Printed Board of Different Sizes for Display of Safety Instructions, Maintenance and Overhauling Instruction. Flex Fitted with Frame and Proper In... in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93255199 | Ref ID: 130760417).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Fitment of Multi Coloured Pvc Flex Digital Printed Board of Different Sizes for Display of Safety Instructions, Maintenance and Overhauling Instruction. Flex Fitted with Frame and Proper In...

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130760417

Notice Ref. No.: 93255199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fitment of multi coloured PVC flex digital printed board of different sizes for display of safety instructions, maintenance and overhauling instruction. Flex fitted with frame and proper intermediate support at an interval of 1.5 ft or 2 ft as per requirement and having necessary provision for fitment on wall. Flex material- 520 GSM, water and UV resistance. Material for frame and support will be MS hollow square GI pipe (1 inch x 1 inch) of 2mm thickness. Printing matter will be handed over in soft copy before delivery. Set consists of following details of sizes 2 ft x 3 ft = 145 nos, 3 ft x 4 ft = 90 nos. 4 ft x 10 ft = 1 no.
Supply and fitment of multi coloured PVC flex digital printed board of different sizes for displa y of safety instructions, maintenance and overhauling instruction. Flex fitted with frame and proper interm ediate support at an interval of 1.5 ft or 2 ft as per requirement and having necessary provision for fitment on wall. Flex material-520 GSM, water and UV resistance. Material for frame and support will be MS hollow square GI pipe (1 inch x 1 inch) of 2mm thickness. Printing matter will be handed over in soft copy before d elivery. Set consists of following details of sizes 2 ft x 3 ft = 145 nos, 3 ft x 4 ft = 90 nos. 4 ft x 10 ft = 1 no. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/11/2025 12:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE(TRS)/ANGL, ECOR Odisha 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections