Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply and Fitment of Items for Carrying out Modification in 27 M Fp Bypass Pipe
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143592038
Notice Ref. No.: KT265657
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and fitment of items for carrying out modification in 27 M FP Bypass Pipe. One set con sists of the following items (1) 25mm bore pipe 11.5 Mtrs. Long. (2) 25 mm bore Pipe 15.5 Mtrs. Long. (3) 2 5mm bore Pipe 5 Mtrs. Long. (4) SS-304 28x28x25 MM T joints (1 quantity per set). (5) Carbon steel 25MM hose pipe fitting for connecting the palm end of 11.5 and 15.5 Mtrs Pipe (2 quantity per set) (6) SS-304 25 MM cramping fitting for the other end of the 11.5 and 15.5 Mtrs. Pipe (2 quantity per set) (7) SS-304 28 MM cramping fitting for the 5 mtr pipe (2 quantity per set) (8) SS-304 28 MM Nut (2 quantity per set) (9) SS-303 4 25 MM Dummy cap (1 quantity per set). Note- Sample to be approved before bulk supply). (All these fitti ngs to be fitted by supplier before supply) as per Drawing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date o f delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/06/2026 16:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CW/BG/KIR, NFR Bihar 34.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections