Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Supply and Fitment of Items for Carrying
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146356450
Notice Ref. No.: 93256371A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and fitment of items for carrying out modification in 27 M FP Bypass Pipe. One set con sists of the following items 1. 25mm bore pipe 11.5 Mtrs. Long. 2. 25 mm bore Pipe 15.5 Mtrs. Long. 3. 25m m bore Pipe 5 Mtrs. Long. 4. SS-304 28x28x25 MM T joints (1 quantity per set). 5. Carbon steel 25 MM hose pipe fitting for connecting the palm end of 11.5 and 15.5 Mtrs Pipe(2 quantity per set) 6. SS-304 25 MM cra mping fitting for the other end of the 11.5 and 15.5 Mtrs. Pipe (2 quantity per set) 7. SS-304 28 MM crampin g fitting for the 5mtr pipe (2 quantity per set). 8. SS-304 28MM Nut (2 quantity per set). 9. SS-3034 25 MM Dummy cap (1 quantity per set). Note- Sample to be approved before bulk supply). (All these fittings to be fitted by supplier before supply) as per Drawing. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 16:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE COG BSL, CR Maharashtra 4.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections