Tender for Supply and Fabrication and Erection of Grating for Solven...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Fabrication and Erection of Grating for Solvent Storage Tank Platform at Hwbf Talcher. in Talchar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_857993_1 | Ref ID: 118311016). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6006000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120120.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Fabrication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Fabrication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Fabrication and Erection of Grating for Solvent Storage Tank Platform at Hwbf Talcher.

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118311016

Notice Ref. No.: HWBF/TAL/MECH/2025/12

Tender Value: ₹ 6006000

Tender EMD: ₹ 120120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and fabrication and erection of grating for solvent storage tank platform at HWBF Talcher.
Category: Metal Fabrication
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Talchar||Electrical Section - Talchar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Metal Fabrication
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 20, 120
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 06, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections