Tender for Supply and Erection of Unde..., Supply and Erection of Un...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of Unde..., Supply and Erection of Underground Cable Mccbs to Replace Damagebrunt Cables Mccbs for Annual Maintenance of Street Light Points Edc Dividing Road of Sector 6 7, Sector... in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_483169_1 | Ref ID: 130080512).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Entertainment/Musical Instruments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Entertainment/Musical Instruments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply and Erection of Unde..., Supply and Erection of Underground Cable Mccbs to Replace Damagebrunt Cables Mccbs for Annual Maintenance of Street Light Points Edc Dividing Road of Sector 6 7, Sector...

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130080512

Notice Ref. No.: 20252ED6E1DF 5D97 484F 90C6 D69D26451570246HSV

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of Unde..., Supply and Erection of Underground Cable Mccbs to Replace Damagebrunt Cables Mccbs for Annual Maintenance of Street Light Points Edc Dividing Road of Sector 6 7, Sector 7 8 Sector 8 9 Outer Road of Sector 7 8 9 Hbc Stp Wtp
Supply and Erection of underground cable MCCBs to replace damagebrunt cables MCCBs for Annual Maintenance of Street Light Points EDC dividing road of Sector 6 7, Sector 7 8 Sector 8 9 outer road of Sector 7 8 9 HBC STP WTP
Category: Entertainment/Musical Instruments
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Hissar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Entertainment/Musical Instruments
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections