Tender for Supply and Erection of Traf..., Supply and Erection of Tr...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of Traf..., Supply and Erection of Traffic Light with Improvement of Typical Multi Junction at Landmark Chowk at Ladwa Rod with Advance App Based Traffic Management System at Shahb... in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_488460_1 | Ref ID: 131630986).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply and Erection of Traf..., Supply and Erection of Traffic Light with Improvement of Typical Multi Junction at Landmark Chowk at Ladwa Rod with Advance App Based Traffic Management System at Shahb...

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131630986

Notice Ref. No.: 202516C7E68D EE97 4BE4 ACD1 340A746494B5303ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2337141

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of Traf..., Supply and Erection of Traffic Light with Improvement of Typical Multi Junction at Landmark Chowk at Ladwa Rod with Advance App Based Traffic Management System at Shahbad (M.)
Supply and Erection of Traffic Light with improvement of typical multi junction at landmark chowk at ladwa rod with advance app based traffic management system at shahbad (M.)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Mc Shahabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Traffic Light
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 190
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 23, 37, 141

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections