Tender for Supply and Erection of Straight through Joints (Cable Joi...

The STATE UNIVERSITY OF PERFORMING & VISUAL ARTS, HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of Straight through Joints (Cable Jointing Kits) to Rectify Faults in Lt Cables Lying Underground from Utility Block to Various Departments in Dlcsupva, Rohtak in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543009_1 | Ref ID: 147877629). The estimated tender value is ₹ 114571, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2291.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply and Erection of Straight through Joints (Cable Jointing Kits) to Rectify Faults in Lt Cables Lying Underground from Utility Block to Various Departments in Dlcsupva, Rohtak

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147877629

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/cablejoint2ndCall

Tender Value: ₹ 114571

Tender EMD: ₹ 2291

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and erection of straight through joints (cable jointing kits) to rectify faults in LT cables lying underground from Utility Block to various departments in DLCSUPVA, Rohtak
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||LCSUPVA Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 291
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 14, 571
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections