Tender for Supply and Erection of Pipeline for Rainwater Harvesting ...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of Pipeline for Rainwater Harvesting with Support Work at Reep in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IRELD_795504_1 | Ref ID: 117937781). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2766392, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46888.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply and Erection of Pipeline for Rainwater Harvesting with Support Work at Reep

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117937781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6130770

Tender Value: ₹ 2766392

Tender EMD: ₹ 46888

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of pipeline for rainwater harvesting with support work at REEP
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Rare Earths Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-May-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-May-2025 01:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 888
Tender Value in ₹: 27, 66, 392
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections