Tender for Supply and Erection of Modular Container Rockwool Shelter...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of Modular Container Rockwool Shelter 6.10X2.90X2.44 M, Qty: 21 in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7279586 | Ref ID: 136699083). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 385000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular prefabricated hut category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular prefabricated hut Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Erection of Modular Container Rockwool Shelter 6.10X2.90X2.44 M, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136699083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7279586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 385000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of Modular Container Rockwool Shelter 6.10x2.90x2.44 M
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 26-02-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 385000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Modular Toilet, Multipara Monitor - Low End, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections