Tender for Supply and Erection of Isolation Switches

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of Isolation Switches in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH255332 | Ref ID: 121055229).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply and Erection of Isolation Switches

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121055229

Notice Ref. No.: IH255332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and erection of isolation switches for starting battery in power car as per RDSO modifi cation sheet no. RDSO/PE/MS/AC/0086-2022 (Rev.0). Detailed description: Supply of following items per set- (A)Switch disconnecting fuse(SDF) 2 pole 315A, 415V insulation suitable for 690V with 315A, 415V, brakin g capacity minimum 100KA rating fuse and metallic cover/enclosure similar to Siemens 3KL8331-2UA00(sw itch disconnect fuse) 3NA33520RC(fuse), 3KX8345-4AC(enclosure)- 1set Make- Siemens, L & T, ABB, Schnei der (B) Copper cable 120 Sq.mm as per RDSO specification no-ELRS/SPEC/ELC/0019 rev-4) -16 meter Appro x. Make- approved source (C) Polyamide flexible conduit nominal size NW 29 to RDSO specification No RDS O/PE/SPEC/AC/0138-2009 (Rev-2) or latest for cable 120Sq.mm .-16 meter (D) Heavy duty copper tubular cr imping socket for E beam cable of size 120sq.mm. stud size M16 to item no.20 of RCF specification no.EDTS -200, Rev-nil, corr-1 & 2 -4 no's (E) control cable and gland as per erection requirement [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2025 17:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 79630.00

Consignee SSE/TL&AC/HATIA, SER Jharkhand 56.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections