Tender for Supply and Erection of High Mast in Various Locations of ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of High Mast in Various Locations of North Constituency under Mc Limit in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_156739_25 | Ref ID: 132983463).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Street Lighting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Street Lighting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply and Erection of High Mast in Various Locations of North Constituency under Mc Limit

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132983463

Notice Ref. No.: MCJ/OM/2025-26/35A

Tender Value: ₹ 4994830

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of High Mast in Various locations of North Constituency Under MC limit
Category: Street Lighting
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Municipal Corporation - Jalandhar||O and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Street Lighting
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 105
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 49, 94, 830

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections