Tender for Supply and Erection of Air Handling Unit in Drugs Testing...

The DEPARTMENT OF DRUGS CONTROL, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of Air Handling Unit in Drugs Testing Laboratory for Nabl Accreditation under Css at Department of Drugs Control, Public Health Laboratory Complex, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Puducher... in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DC_20888_1 | Ref ID: 132230777).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Supply and Erection of Air Handling Unit in Drugs Testing Laboratory for Nabl Accreditation under Css at Department of Drugs Control, Public Health Laboratory Complex, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Puducher...

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132230777

Notice Ref. No.: e file 5994

Tender Value: ₹ 1400000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of Air Handling Unit in Drugs Testing Laboratory for NABL accreditation under CSS at Department of Drugs Control, Public Health Laboratory Complex, Indira Nagar, Gorimedu, Puducherry 605 006
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Drugs Control
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Air Handling unit
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2025 05:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections