Tender for Supply and Erection of 9 Mt..., Supply and Erection of 9 ...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of 9 Mt..., Supply and Erection of 9 Mtr Decorative Street Light Poles with Double Arm Bracket Including Complete in all Respect from Basiya Bhawan to Jui Canal, Mc Bhiwani. in Kaithal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_479717_1 | Ref ID: 128921549).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Supply and Erection of 9 Mt..., Supply and Erection of 9 Mtr Decorative Street Light Poles with Double Arm Bracket Including Complete in all Respect from Basiya Bhawan to Jui Canal, Mc Bhiwani.

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128921549

Notice Ref. No.: 20250BD00FDC DBB1 4E9D A60F E644237F7BBD297ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 4799046

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Erection of 9 Mtr Decorative Street Light Poles with Double Arm Bracket including Complete in all respect from Basiya Bhawan to Jui Canal, MC Bhiwani.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Bhiwani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electric Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 47, 99, 046

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections