Tender for Supply and Erection of 55 Nos. Galvanized Steel Octagonal...

The DEPARTMENT OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of 55 Nos. Galvanized Steel Octagonal Pole (Sheet Thickness 3Mm) with Base Plate Galvanized Octagonal Pole Overall Length 8Metre I/C Single Arm Bracket 1.50 Meter Long, Led Flood ... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDDHP_138796_1 | Ref ID: 144955332). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2920737, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58415.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Erection of 55 Nos. Galvanized Steel Octagonal Pole (Sheet Thickness 3Mm) with Base Plate Galvanized Octagonal Pole Overall Length 8Metre I/C Single Arm Bracket 1.50 Meter Long, Led Flood ...

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144955332

Notice Ref. No.: MCU/e-tender/2026/1842-1847 Dated 10.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2920737

Tender EMD: ₹ 58415

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 350

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and erection of 55 Nos. Galvanized Steel octagonal Pole (Sheet thickness 3mm) with base plate Galvanized Octagonal Pole Overall Length 8metre i/c Single ARM Bracket 1.50 meter long, LED Flood Light luminaries 120 Watt with Copper Cable of
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Urban Development||Urban Development - UDDHP||Municipal Corporation Una - UDDHP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 415
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 20, 737
Tender Fee in ₹: 350

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections