Tender for Supply and Erection of 4 meter Triangular latticed mast, ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Erection of 4 meter Triangular latticed mast, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7641097 | Ref ID: 143079359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19690.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Erection of VHF Antenna and Laying OF RF cables at KADAPA AIRPORT, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Erection of VHF Antenna and Laying OF RF cables at KADAPA AIRPORT, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Supply and Erection of 4 meter Triangular latticed mast, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143079359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7641097

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19690

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and Erection of 4 meter Triangular latticed mast
BOQ Title: SITC of Erection of VHF Antenna and Laying OF RF cables at KADAPA AIRPORT, Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI)
Item Title: Supply and Erection of 4 meter Triangular latticed mast
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-06-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 24-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19690
BOQ Title: SITC of Erection of VHF Antenna and Laying OF RF cables at KADAPA AIRPORT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 16 port L2 Managed enterprise LAN Switch SAN Switch, Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch Searched String: 4 meter Triangular latticed mast TRIANGULAR LATTICED AERIAL MAST, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 4605, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections