The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Delivery of Single Leaf 38 Mm Thick Block Board Laminated Doors with Wood Plastic Composite Wpc Frame Under Work Contract for Civil Works in Connection with 5th Stream Alumina Refinery at D... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.
As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/NALCO/51222/LIMINATE DOORS/ENQ/01 | Ref ID: 148431864).
The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2026.
All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Delivery of Single Leaf 38 Mm Thick Block Board Laminated Doors with Wood Plastic Composite Wpc Frame Under Work Contract for Civil Works in Connection with 5th Stream Alumina Refinery at D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.
Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 08 Sep 2026.
Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Gujarat and the rest of India. Create your free account today!
Register for FREE |
Login
Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Gujarat and beyond.
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Supply and Delivery of Single Leaf 38 Mm Thick Block Board Laminated Doors with Wood Plastic Composite Wpc Frame Under Work Contract for Civil Works in Connection with 5th Stream Alumina Refinery at D...
Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026
Deadline: 08 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 148431864
Tender Notice No: Register to see full details
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Register to see full tender Details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details. Register to see full Tender details.