Tender for Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine ...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine on Single Bid System in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Jobs for Gds Revamp, H... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BR/IOCL/71140/NIT/ PIPE CUTTING AND BEVELING MACHINE/01 | Ref ID: 117238843).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine on Single Bid System in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Jobs for Gds Revamp, H... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine on Single Bid System in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Jobs for Gds Revamp, H... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine on Single Bid System in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Jobs for Gds Revamp, H...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117238843

Notice Ref. No.: BR/IOCL/71140/NIT/ PIPE CUTTING AND BEVELING MACHINE/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Delivery of Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine on Single Bid System in Connection with Composite Works Comprising of Piping, Mechanical, Electrical and Instrumentation Jobs for Gds Revamp, Hcu Revamp, Aru and Sws Units of Lupech (J-18) Project, Iocl Gujarat Refinery, Gujarat./////लूपेक (जे-18) Project, IOCL Gujarat Refinery, Gujarat's GDS Rewmps, HCU Rewmps, ARU and SWS units piping, mechanical, electrical and instrumentation jobs containing overall functions containing jobs and supply of pipe cuttings and bearing machines on single bid system in relation to overall works containing jobs.Delivery.
Notification Date : 04-Apr-2025
Closing Date : 11-Apr-2025
Bid Submission Date : 11-Apr-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections