Tender for Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Items as Per Tech...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Items as Per Technical Specification in Jiaganj, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_939983_1 | Ref ID: 129638469). The estimated tender value is ₹ 332034, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6641.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture Items as Per Technical Specification

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129638469

Notice Ref. No.: JD/Estb/68/E-tender/25-26/07

Tender Value: ₹ 332034

Tender EMD: ₹ 6641

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and delivery of Office Furniture Items as per technical specification
Category: SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||BERHAMPORE ZONE||MURSHIDABAD REGION||JIAGANJ DIVISION
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: SUPPLY OF CIVIL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 641
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 32, 034
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections