Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Supply And Delivery Of Field Testing Kit-Ftk, Arsenic Kit & H2S Vials With The Conducting Of Training Of Water Testing To All Grama Panchayaths At The Level Of Raichur District
Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025
Deadline: 20 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126059478
Notice Ref. No.: RWSSD/2025-26/IND0461
Tender Value: ₹ 1734800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 44000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply And Delivery Of Field Testing Kit-Ftk, Arsenic Kit & H2S Vials With The Conducting Of Training Of Water Testing To All Grama Panchayaths At The Level Of Raichur District
1. H2S Vials -16240 Nos, Qty: 16240.00 Bottles, Amt: 730800.00
2. Arsenic Kit 179 Nos, Qty: 179.00 Kit, Amt: 716000.00
3. Supply, delivery and Providing Training to end-users on Water Testing Field Test Kit-FTK-Parameters Cloride, Magnesium, Fluoride, Nitrate, Total Hardness, Total Alkalinity, Iron, Turbidity, pH, Calcium & Residual Chlorine 192 Nos, Qty: 192.00 Kit, Amt: 288000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 44000.00
Est Amt: 1734800.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections