Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply and Delivery Installation and Commissioning of 01 Set of 33 Kv 4 Panel Indoor Switchgear with Vcb Comprising 2 Incomers 1 Bus Pt and 1 Outgoing and 01 Set of 33 Kv Indoor Vcb Panel Comprising 1...
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133044050
Notice Ref. No.: CEDN/E-Tender/25-26/20
Tender Value: ₹ 7737894
Tender EMD: ₹ 154758
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cedn/E-Tender/25-26/20
Supply and delivery installation and commissioning of 01 set of 33 kV 4 panel indoor switchgear with VCB comprising 2 Incomers 1 Bus PT and 1 Outgoing and 01 set of 33 kV indoor VCB panel comprising 1 Line PT and 1 Outgoing
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||DISTRIBUTION HEAD QUARTERS||CED NORTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 54, 758
Tender Value in ₹: 77, 37, 894
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections