Tender for Supply and Delivery of Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double ...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Delivery of Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 X 600 Mm ///Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BR/NTPC-SOL/51211/FIRE DOOR/NIT/02 | Ref ID: 130744672).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Delivery of Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 X 600 Mm ///Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Delivery of Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 X 600 Mm ///Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply and Delivery of Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 X 600 Mm ///Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130744672

Notice Ref. No.: BR/NTPC-SOL/51211/FIRE DOOR/NIT/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Delivery of Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300 X 600 Mm ///Supply and Delivery of Fire Proof Single Leaf and Double Leaf Metal Doors Including Vision Panel of Size 300
Notification Date : 24-Nov-2025
Closing Date : 02-Dec-2025
Bid Submission Date : 02-Dec-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections