Tender for Supply and delivery of elevator controller with variable ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and delivery of elevator controller with variable frequency drive and automatic rescue device Refer attached Technical specification, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313359 | Ref ID: 138451688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59593.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply and delivery of elevator controller with variable frequency drive and automatic rescue device Refer attached Technical specification, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138451688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59593

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply & delivery of elevator controller with variable frequency drive and automatic rescuedevice including batteryalong with all required accessories suitable for 400 kg passengerliftsup to 10 floorswith following specificationsa. Auto door b.Speed 1 mtr per sec. c.LOPCOP having 7 segment indication with Up Down arrow. d. Open loop asynchronousgeared machine e. Motor rating 5.5 kW380 V ac3 phase
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Supply and delivery of elevator controller with variable frequency drive and automatic rescue device Refer attached Technical specification
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-03-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59593
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of lifts
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Traction Lifts, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Stacker (V2), Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Revolving Chair (V5), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections