Tender for Supply and Delivery of Different Types of Electrical Cabl...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Delivery of Different Types of Electrical Cables to Hdc in Haldia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KOPT_810478_1 | Ref ID: 125272003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29461.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cable / Wire category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cable / Wire Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Delivery of Different Types of Electrical Cables to Hdc

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 17 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125272003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6600380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29461

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and delivery of different types of electrical cables to HDC
Category: Cable / Wire
Organisation Chain: Kolkata Port Trust||Haldia Dock Complex||MM
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Cable / Wire
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Sep-2025 05:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 461
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections