Tender for Supply and Construction of Source Works, Roughening Filte...

The PEY JAL NIGAM, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Construction of Source Works, Roughening Filter, Rising Main, Cwr and Distribution System under Patala (Bhatgarhi) Solar Pumping Water Supply Scheme of Block Chakrata, District Dehradun un... in Vikasnagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MDPEY_98226_1 | Ref ID: 146129951). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply and Construction of Source Works, Roughening Filter, Rising Main, Cwr and Distribution System under Patala (Bhatgarhi) Solar Pumping Water Supply Scheme of Block Chakrata, District Dehradun un...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129951

Notice Ref. No.: Letter No. 705/NIVIDA/27, dated 24.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 4450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 89000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and Construction of Source Works, Roughening Filter, Rising Main, CWR and Distribution System under Patala (Bhatgarhi) Solar Pumping Water Supply Scheme of block Chakrata, District Dehradun under state sector (Rural) Programme
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK||CE - Garhwal Zone||SE, Construction Circle, Dehradun||EE CD-Purodi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 89, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 44, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections