Tender for Supply and Construction of 04 Toilet Fd Flush Latrine

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Construction of 04 Toilet Fd Flush Latrine in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMY_704838_1 | Ref ID: 117960051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53670.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coal Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coal Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and Construction of 04 Toilet Fd Flush Latrine

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117960051

Notice Ref. No.: 900/RFP/4021/2025-26/02/Op Wks

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53670

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Prefabricated multipurpose 10 Men Fd Shelter of size 9.76m X 6.10m and 2.80m clear height upto ceiling with one side verandah of width 1.525m including structure with roof, door, windows, false ceiling, wall panel, roof purlin, truss, vertical colu
Category: Coal Works
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1 INDEP BDE 1-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||UNIT 1-IHQ of MoD (Army)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Coal Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-May-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 53, 670
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections