Tender for Supply and Constr of Qty 01 Fd Security Light (High Mast)

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Constr of Qty 01 Fd Security Light (High Mast) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARMY_695778_1 | Ref ID: 114015373). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1909178, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57275.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Supply and Constr of Qty 01 Fd Security Light (High Mast)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114015373

Notice Ref. No.: 2986/RFP/24-25/OP WKS (S AND C)

Tender Value: ₹ 1909178

Tender EMD: ₹ 57275

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2986/Rfp/24-25/Op Wks (S and C)
SUPPLY AND CONSTR OF QTY 01 FD SECURITY LIGHT (HIGH MAST)
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||DIV A-CORPS1-Eastern Comd-IHQ of MoD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 57, 275
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 09, 178
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections