Tender for Supply and Completion of Ht Straight through Cable Joints...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply and Completion of Ht Straight through Cable Joints at Underground Working Section as Per Advancement of Power Distribution Network Lines at Pit no Ab and 1-2 at Pandaveswar Colliery and Misc. E... in Burdwan, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ECL_363373_1 | Ref ID: 146915848). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1826278, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22900.

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply and Completion of Ht Straight through Cable Joints at Underground Working Section as Per Advancement of Power Distribution Network Lines at Pit no Ab and 1-2 at Pandaveswar Colliery and Misc. E...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915848

Notice Ref. No.: GM-PND/EandM/26-27/71/2452 dated 07/08/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1826278

Tender EMD: ₹ 22900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and completion of HT Straight through Cable Joints at underground working section as per advancement of power distribution network lines at Pit No AB and 1-2 at Pandaveswar Colliery and Misc. electrical maintenance works under Pandaveswar Area
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Pandaveswar area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: Underground Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 26, 278

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections